Bondi Rescue

Bondi Rescue

🔥
79/100
Heat
current buzz
#563 of 2,264 · top 25%
🏛️
56/100
Icon
enduring status
#1,135 of 2,264 · top 51%
How are these scored?

📊 On Scenedle, Bondi Rescue is the #1135 most iconic TV series and #563 hottest of 2,264 TV shows — Icon 56/100, Heat 79/100.

Bondi Rescue is an action TV series that premiered in 2006 on Network 10. On Scenedle, it ranks #1135 of 2,264 TV shows by Icon Score (56/100) and #563 by Heat Score (79/100). It's running hotter than its longer-term Icon Score, riding a wave of current attention. It ran for 7 seasons.

Genre: ActionGenre: DramaGenre: DocumentaryYear: 2006Decade: 2000sNetwork: Network 10Country: AustraliaSeasons: 7

Scenes from the clip

Scene from Bondi Rescue (2006)Scene from Bondi Rescue (2006)Scene from Bondi Rescue (2006)
← #1134 by IconRound the Twist#1136 by Icon →The Brink

More Action TV shows

Quick facts

What is Bondi Rescue’s Scenedle Icon Score?

Bondi Rescue has a Scenedle Icon Score of 56/100, ranking #1135 of 2,264 TV shows. Its Heat Score is 79/100.

Is Bondi Rescue more iconic than Game of Thrones?

On the Scenedle Icon Score, Bondi Rescue (56) ranks below Game of Thrones (100).

What network is Bondi Rescue on?

Bondi Rescue (2006) aired on Network 10.

▶ Play Scenedle TVWatch on YouTube▶ Rent or buy on Prime Video

As an Amazon Associate, Scenedle earns from qualifying purchases.

🚩 Suggest a correction