Him & Her

Him & Her

🔥
70/100
Heat
current buzz
#794 of 2,264 · top 36%
🏛️
49/100
Icon
enduring status
#1,318 of 2,264 · top 59%
How are these scored?

📊 On Scenedle, Him & Her is the #1318 most iconic TV series and #794 hottest of 2,264 TV shows — Icon 49/100, Heat 70/100.

Him & Her is a comedy TV series that premiered in 2010 on BBC Three. On Scenedle, it ranks #1318 of 2,264 TV shows by Icon Score (49/100) and #794 by Heat Score (70/100). It's running hotter than its longer-term Icon Score, riding a wave of current attention. It stars Russell Tovey. It ran for 4 seasons.

Genre: ComedyGenre: RomanceYear: 2010Decade: 2010sNetwork: BBC ThreeCountry: United KingdomSeasons: 4

Scenes from the clip

Scene from Him & Her (2010)Scene from Him & Her (2010)Scene from Him & Her (2010)

Cast

Russell Tovey
← #1317 by Icon100 Questions#1319 by Icon →The Sing-Off

More Comedy TV shows

Quick facts

What is Him & Her’s Scenedle Icon Score?

Him & Her has a Scenedle Icon Score of 49/100, ranking #1318 of 2,264 TV shows. Its Heat Score is 70/100.

Is Him & Her more iconic than Succession?

On the Scenedle Icon Score, Him & Her (49) ranks below Succession (100).

What network is Him & Her on?

Him & Her (2010) aired on BBC Three.

▶ Play Scenedle TVWatch on YouTube▶ Rent or buy on Prime Video

As an Amazon Associate, Scenedle earns from qualifying purchases.

🚩 Suggest a correction