NY Med

NY Med

🔥
36/100
Heat
current buzz
#1,594 of 2,264 · top 71%
🏛️
10/100
Icon
enduring status
#1,820 of 2,264 · top 81%
How are these scored?

📊 On Scenedle, NY Med is the #1820 most iconic TV series and #1594 hottest of 2,264 TV shows — Icon 10/100, Heat 36/100.

NY Med is a drama TV series that premiered in 2012 on ABC. On Scenedle, it ranks #1820 of 2,264 TV shows by Icon Score (10/100) and #1594 by Heat Score (36/100). It's running hotter than its longer-term Icon Score, riding a wave of current attention. It ran for 2 seasons.

Genre: DramaGenre: DocumentaryYear: 2012Decade: 2010sNetwork: ABCCountry: United StatesSeasons: 2

Scenes from the clip

Scene from NY Med (2012)Scene from NY Med (2012)Scene from NY Med (2012)
← #1819 by IconAre You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?#1821 by Icon →GREEK

More Drama TV shows

Quick facts

What is NY Med’s Scenedle Icon Score?

NY Med has a Scenedle Icon Score of 10/100, ranking #1820 of 2,264 TV shows. Its Heat Score is 36/100.

Is NY Med more iconic than Bridgerton?

On the Scenedle Icon Score, NY Med (10) ranks below Bridgerton (100).

What network is NY Med on?

NY Med (2012) aired on ABC.

▶ Play Scenedle TVWatch on YouTube▶ Rent or buy on Prime Video

As an Amazon Associate, Scenedle earns from qualifying purchases.

🚩 Suggest a correction